meristats
Back to the table
Back to the table
Back to the table
Back to the table
Results
Puzzles
The share of Lichess puzzles that the engine solves under each limit.
Puzzles
| 20,000 nodesverified - 1,000,000 puzzles | 93.3%93.3% to 93.4% | 2466 | 25,445 | nodes 20000 |
| 20,000 nodes, 200,000 puzzles (base of the techniques)verified - 200,000 puzzles | 93.4%93.3% to 93.5% | 2468 | 25,458 | nodes 20000 |
| 50 ms per moveverified - 1,000,000 puzzles | 96.2%96.1% to 96.2% | 2633 | 87,336 | movetime 50 |
| Depth 6verified - 1,000,000 puzzles | 92.8%92.7% to 92.8% | 2440 | 11,086 | depth 6 |
Nothing matches.
Run details
Every result has a run. A run records the engine commit and the hash of the binary, the machine, the settings, the data that it used, the commit of this framework, and the conditions when it ran. Select a run in a table to open its details.
20,000 nodes
| Result | |
|---|---|
| Solved | 93.3% (93.3% to 93.4%) |
| First move | 95.7% |
| Puzzle rating | 2466 |
| Mean nodes | 25,445 |
| Puzzles | 1,000,000 |
| Limit | nodes 20000 |
| Run | |
| Run | 20261018T152925Z-puzzles-1d60cea0 |
| Protocol | puzzles version 2 |
| Grade | verified Made from a clean state. |
| Started | 2026-10-18T15:29:25Z |
| Limits | items: 1000000 limit: {'nodes': 20000} options: {'Hash': 16, 'Threads': 1} workers: 28 |
| Engine | |
| Commit | 1851d6012c88 |
| Binary | 7f83e651ee5e45a40d59fa69de6af48ca6f62c56aa0a31c0e30a561213eb9b9a |
| Name | Meridian 1.0.0 |
| Data | |
| Dataset | lichess-puzzles-sample 506b1f835374 |
| Machine | |
| CPU | 13th Gen Intel(R) Core(TM) i9-13900HX, 32 logical CPUs |
| Kernel | 7.0.0-38-generic |
| Framework | |
| Commit | a0b7d32da5aa |
| State | clean |
| Conditions | |
| Power source | ac |
| Governor | powersave |
| Load at start | 1.74365234375 |
20,000 nodes, 200,000 puzzles (base of the techniques)
| Result | |
|---|---|
| Solved | 93.4% (93.3% to 93.5%) |
| First move | 95.8% |
| Puzzle rating | 2468 |
| Mean nodes | 25,458 |
| Puzzles | 200,000 |
| Limit | nodes 20000 |
| Run | |
| Run | 20261018T194649Z-puzzles-65e441ed |
| Protocol | puzzles version 2 |
| Grade | verified Made from a clean state. |
| Started | 2026-10-18T19:46:49Z |
| Limits | items: 200000 limit: {'nodes': 20000} options: {'Hash': 16, 'Threads': 1} workers: 28 |
| Engine | |
| Commit | 1851d6012c88 |
| Binary | 7f83e651ee5e45a40d59fa69de6af48ca6f62c56aa0a31c0e30a561213eb9b9a |
| Name | Meridian 1.0.0 |
| Data | |
| Dataset | lichess-puzzles-sample 506b1f835374 |
| Machine | |
| CPU | 13th Gen Intel(R) Core(TM) i9-13900HX, 32 logical CPUs |
| Kernel | 7.0.0-38-generic |
| Framework | |
| Commit | 4b41d6414940 |
| State | clean |
| Conditions | |
| Power source | ac |
| Governor | powersave |
| Load at start | 4.85888671875 |
50 ms per move
| Result | |
|---|---|
| Solved | 96.2% (96.1% to 96.2%) |
| First move | 97.6% |
| Puzzle rating | 2633 |
| Mean nodes | 87,336 |
| Puzzles | 1,000,000 |
| Limit | movetime 50 |
| Run | |
| Run | 20261018T173114Z-puzzles-7a3c11c3 |
| Protocol | puzzles version 2 |
| Grade | verified Made from a clean state. |
| Started | 2026-10-18T17:31:14Z |
| Limits | items: 1000000 limit: {'movetime': 50} options: {'Hash': 16, 'MoveOverhead': 0, 'Threads': 1} workers: 16 |
| Engine | |
| Commit | 1851d6012c88 |
| Binary | 7f83e651ee5e45a40d59fa69de6af48ca6f62c56aa0a31c0e30a561213eb9b9a |
| Name | Meridian 1.0.0 |
| Data | |
| Dataset | lichess-puzzles-sample 506b1f835374 |
| Machine | |
| CPU | 13th Gen Intel(R) Core(TM) i9-13900HX, 32 logical CPUs |
| Kernel | 7.0.0-38-generic |
| Framework | |
| Commit | 4b41d6414940 |
| State | clean |
| Conditions | |
| Power source | ac |
| Governor | powersave |
| Load at start | 0.74267578125 |
Depth 6
| Result | |
|---|---|
| Solved | 92.8% (92.7% to 92.8%) |
| First move | 95.6% |
| Puzzle rating | 2440 |
| Mean nodes | 11,086 |
| Puzzles | 1,000,000 |
| Limit | depth 6 |
| Run | |
| Run | 20261018T160546Z-puzzles-5a108ba8 |
| Protocol | puzzles version 2 |
| Grade | verified Made from a clean state. |
| Started | 2026-10-18T16:05:46Z |
| Limits | items: 1000000 limit: {'depth': 6} options: {'Hash': 16, 'Threads': 1} workers: 28 |
| Engine | |
| Commit | 1851d6012c88 |
| Binary | 7f83e651ee5e45a40d59fa69de6af48ca6f62c56aa0a31c0e30a561213eb9b9a |
| Name | Meridian 1.0.0 |
| Data | |
| Dataset | lichess-puzzles-sample 506b1f835374 |
| Machine | |
| CPU | 13th Gen Intel(R) Core(TM) i9-13900HX, 32 logical CPUs |
| Kernel | 7.0.0-38-generic |
| Framework | |
| Commit | a0b7d32da5aa |
| State | clean |
| Conditions | |
| Power source | ac |
| Governor | powersave |
| Load at start | 8.6376953125 |